Call a Specialist Today! 866-981-2998

Palo Alto Networks Enterprise Firewall PA-220R
Next-Generation Firewall Appliance in a Ruggedized Form Factor

Palo Alto Networks Enterprise Firewall PA-220R

Compare Products


Looking for sizing recommendation? Take our Firewall Sizing Survey

Please Note: We cannot provide sizing recommendations for Palo Alto firewalls being deployed outside of the United States. Palo Alto firewalls are only available for
licensed businesses (not home users). Palo Alto firewalls cannot be sold outside of the United States excluding Canada. 1 Year minimum of Partner Enabled Backline Support is required for all new Palo Alto firewall purchases

Palo Alto Networks Products
PA-220R Series Hardware
Palo Alto Networks PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled premium support
Partner enabled premium support year 1, PA-220R
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-220R
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled premium support renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-220R-R
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled premium support 3-year prepaid, PA-220R
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-220R-3YR
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled premium support 3-year prepaid renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-220R-3YR-R
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled premium support 5 year prepaid, PA-220R
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-220R-5YR
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled premium support 5 year prepaid renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-220R-5YR-R
Get a Quote!

Click here to jump to more pricing!

Overview:

The PA-220R is a next-generation firewall appliance in a ruggedized form factor, providing rock-solid network security for severe environments, such as utility substations, power plants, manufacturing plants, oil and gas facilities, building management systems and healthcare networks.

The controlling element of the Palo Alto Networks® PA-220R is PAN-OS® security operating system, which natively classifies all traffic, inclusive of applications, threats and content, and then ties that traffic to the user, regardless of location or device type. The application, content and user – in other words, the elements that run your business – are then used as the basis of your security policies, resulting in an improved security posture and a reduction in incident response time.

Features:

  • 500 Mbps firewall throughput1
  • 150 Mbps Threat Prevention throughput2
  • 100 Mbps IPsec VPN throughput
  • 64,000 max sessions
  • 4,200 new sessions per second3
  • 1,000 IPsec VPN tunnels/tunnel interfaces
  • 3 virtual routers
  • 15 security zones
  • 250 max number of policies

Front Panel:

Item
Component
Description
1
Screw-on ground point
Use this ground point to connect the firewall to earth ground (ground cable not included).
2
DC power and ground inputs
Use the DC input terminal block to connect DC power to the firewall. The terminal block is included in the accessories kit and is labeled A+, A-, B+, and B-.
The two inputs to the right of the four DC power inputs are ground inputs (use only one) that you can use in place of the screw-on ground point on the firewall (see Connect Power to a PA-220R Firewall ).
3
Ethernet ports 1 through 6
Six RJ-45 10Mbps/100Mbps/1000Mbps ports for network traffic. You can set the link speed and duplex or choose auto-negotiate for each port. These ports also have built-in surge protection.
4
SFP ports 7 and 8
Two SFP (1Gbps) ports for network traffic.
These ports also support 100Base-FX.
5
MGT port
Use this Ethernet 10Mbps/100Mbps/1000Mbps port to access the management web interface and perform administrative tasks. The firewall also uses this port for management services, such as retrieving licenses and updating the threat and application signatures.
6
CONSOLE port (RJ-45)
Use this port to connect a management computer to the firewall using a 9-pin serial-to-RJ-45 cable and terminal emulation software.
The console connection provides access to firewall boot messages, the Maintenance Recovery Tool (MRT), and the command line interface (CLI).
If your management computer does not have a serial port, use a USB-to-serial converter.
Use the following settings to configure your terminal emulation software to connect to the console port:
  • Data rate: 9600
  • Data bits: 8
  • Parity: None
  • Stop bits: 1
  • Flow control: None
7
USB
A USB port that accepts a USB flash drive with a bootstrap bundle (PAN-OS configuration).
Bootstrapping speeds up the process of configuring and licensing the firewall to make it operational on the network with or without internet access.
8
CONSOLE port (Micro USB)
Use this port to connect a management computer to the firewall using a standard Type-A USB-to-micro USB cable.
The console connection provides access to firewall boot messages, the Maintenance Recovery Tool (MRT), and the command line interface (CLI).
Refer to the Micro USB Console Port page for more information and to download the Windows driver or to learn how to connect from a Mac computer.
9
LED status indicators
Five LEDs that indicate the status of the firewall hardware components (see PA-220R Status LEDs ).

Back Panel:


The following image shows the back panel of the PA-220R firewall. The only usable components on the back panel are the two screw holes used to Install the PA-220R Firewall on a DIN Rail . There are also two DIN-bracket screw holes (not shown) on the bottom of the firewall.

Documentation:

Download the Palo Alto Networks PA-220R Specification Datasheet (PDF).

Pricing Notes:

Palo Alto Networks Products
PA-220R Series Hardware
Palo Alto Networks PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled premium support
Partner enabled premium support year 1, PA-220R
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-220R
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled premium support renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-220R-R
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled premium support 3-year prepaid, PA-220R
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-220R-3YR
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled premium support 3-year prepaid renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-220R-3YR-R
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled premium support 5 year prepaid, PA-220R
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-220R-5YR
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled premium support 5 year prepaid renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-220R-5YR-R
Get a Quote!
GlobalProtect subscriptions
GlobalProtect subscription year 1, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-GP
Get a Quote!
GlobalProtect subscription renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-GP-R
Get a Quote!
GlobalProtect subscription 3-year term, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-GP-3YR
Get a Quote!
GlobalProtect subscription 3-year term renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-GP-3YR-R
Get a Quote!
GlobalProtect subscription 5-year term, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-GP-5YR
Get a Quote!
GlobalProtect subscription 5-year term renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-GP-5YR-R
Get a Quote!
GlobalProtect subscription for device in an HA pair year 1, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-GP-HA2
Get a Quote!
GlobalProtect subscription for device in an HA pair renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-GP-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
GlobalProtect subscription 3 year term for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-GP-3YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
GlobalProtect subscription 3 year term renewal for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-GP-3YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
GlobalProtect subscription 5 year term for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-GP-5YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
GlobalProtect subscription 5 year term renewal for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-GP-5YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
Threat Prevention
Threat prevention subscription year 1, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-TP
Get a Quote!
Threat prevention subscription renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-TP-R
Get a Quote!
Threat prevention subscription 3-year term, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-TP-3YR
Get a Quote!
Threat prevention subscription 3-year term renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-TP-3YR-R
Get a Quote!
Threat prevention subscription 5-year term, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-TP-5YR
Get a Quote!
Threat prevention subscription 5-year term renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-TP-5YR-R
Get a Quote!
Threat prevention subscription for device in an HA pair year 1, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-TP-HA2
Get a Quote!
Threat prevention subscription for device in an HA pair renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-TP-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
Threat prevention subscription 3 year term for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-TP-3YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
Threat prevention subscription 3 year term renewal for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-TP-3YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
Threat prevention subscription 5 year term for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-TP-5YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
Threat prevention subscription 5 year term renewal for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-TP-5YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
WildFire subscriptions
WildFire subscription year 1, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-WF
Get a Quote!
WildFire subscription renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-WF-R
Get a Quote!
WildFire subscription 3-year term, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-WF-3YR
Get a Quote!
WildFire subscription 3-year term renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-WF-3YR-R
Get a Quote!
WildFire subscription 5-year term, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-WF-5YR
Get a Quote!
WildFire subscription 5-year term renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-WF-5YR-R
Get a Quote!
WildFire subscription for device in an HA pair year 1, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-WF-HA2
Get a Quote!
WildFire subscription for device in an HA pair renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-WF-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
WildFire subscription 3 year term for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-WF-3YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
WildFire subscription 3 year term renewal for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-WF-3YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
WildFire subscription 5 year term for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-WF-5YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
WildFire subscription 5 year term renewal for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-WF-5YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
DNS Security
DNS Security subscription year 1, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DNS
Get a Quote!
DNS Security subscription renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DNS-R
Get a Quote!
DNS Security subscription 3-year term, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DNS-3YR
Get a Quote!
DNS Security subscription 3-year term renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DNS-3YR-R
Get a Quote!
DNS Security subscription 5-year term, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DNS-5YR
Get a Quote!
DNS Security subscription 5-year term renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DNS-5YR-R
Get a Quote!
DNS Security subscription for device in an HA pair year 1, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DNS-HA2
Get a Quote!
DNS Security subscription for device in an HA pair renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DNS-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
DNS Security subscription 3 year term for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DNS-3YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
DNS Security subscription 3 year term renewal for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DNS-3YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
DNS Security subscription 5 year term for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DNS-5YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
DNS Security subscription 5 year term renewal for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DNS-5YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
Advanced URL Filtering
Advanced URL Filtering Subscription, 1-year, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ADVURL
Get a Quote!
Subscription Advanced URL Filtering, 1-year, Renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ADVURL-R
Get a Quote!
Advanced URL Filtering Subscription, 3-year, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ADVURL-3YR
Get a Quote!
Subscription Advanced URL FIltering, 3-year, Renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ADVURL-3YR-R
Get a Quote!
Advanced URL Filtering Subscription, 5-year, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ADVURL-5YR
Get a Quote!
Subscription Advanced URL FIltering, 5-year, Renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ADVURL-5YR-R
Get a Quote!
Advanced URL Filtering Subscription, 1-year, PA-220R HA Pair
#PAN-PA-220R-ADVURL-HA2
Get a Quote!
Subscription Advanced URL Filtering, 1-year, PA-220R, HA Pair Renewal
#PAN-PA-220R-ADVURL-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
Advanced URL Filtering Subscription, 3-year, PA-220R HA Pair
#PAN-PA-220R-ADVURL-3YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
Subscription Advanced URL FIltering, 3-year, PA-220R, HA Pair Renewal
#PAN-PA-220R-ADVURL-3YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
Advanced URL Filtering Subscription, 5-year, PA-220R HA Pair
#PAN-PA-220R-ADVURL-5YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
Subscription Advanced URL FIltering, 5-year, PA-220R, HA Pair Renewal
#PAN-PA-220R-ADVURL-5YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
SaaS Security
SaaS Inline subscription, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SAAS-INLINE
Get a Quote!
SaaS Inline subscription, 3-year term, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SAAS-INLINE-3YR
Get a Quote!
SaaS Inline subscription, 5-year term, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SAAS-INLINE-5YR
Get a Quote!
SaaS Inline subscription for a device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SAAS-INLINE-HA2
Get a Quote!
SaaS Inline subscription, 3-year term for a device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SAAS-INLINE-3YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
SaaS Inline subscription, 5-year term for a device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SAAS-INLINE-5YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
DLP subscriptions
DLP subscription, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DLP
Get a Quote!
DLP subscription renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DLP-R
Get a Quote!
DLP subscription, 3-year prepaid, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DLP-3YR
Get a Quote!
DLP subscription, 3-year prepaid renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DLP-3YR-R
Get a Quote!
DLP subscription, 5-year prepaid, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DLP-5YR
Get a Quote!
DLP subscription, 5-year prepaid renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DLP-5YR-R
Get a Quote!
DLP subscription for a device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DLP-HA2
Get a Quote!
DLP subscription renewal for a device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DLP-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
DLP subscription, 3-year prepaid for a device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DLP-3YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
DLP subscription, 3-year prepaid renewal for a device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DLP-3YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
DLP subscription, 5-year prepaid for a device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DLP-5YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
DLP subscription, 5-year prepaid renewal for a device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-DLP-5YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
IoT subscriptions
IOT subscription year 1, PA-220R, Requires Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription year 1 renewal, PA-220R, Requires Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-R
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 3-year prepaid, PA-220R, Requires Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-3YR
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 3-year prepaid renewal, PA-220R, Requires Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-3YR-R
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 5-year prepaid, PA-220R, Requires Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-5YR
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 5-year prepaid renewal, PA-220R, Requires Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-5YR-R
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription for device in an HA pair year 1, PA-220R, Requires Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-HA2
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription for device in an HA pair year 1 renewal, PA-220R, Requires Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 3 year prepaid for device in an HA pair, PA-220R, Requires Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-3YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 3 year prepaid for device in an HA pair renewal, PA-220R, Requires Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-3YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 5 year prepaid for device in an HA pair, PA-220R, Requires Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-5YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 5 year prepaid for device in an HA pair renewal, PA-220R, Requires Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-5YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription year 1, PA-220R, Does not Require Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-DRDL
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 3-year prepaid, PA-220R, Does not Require Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-DRDL-3YR
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 5-year prepaid, PA-220R, Does not Require Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-DRDL-5YR
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription for device in an HA pair year 1, PA-220R, Does not Require Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-DRDL-HA2
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 3 year prepaid for device in an HA pair, PA-220R, Does not Require Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-DRDL-3YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 5 year prepaid for device in an HA pair, PA-220R, Does not Require Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-DRDL-5YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
SD-WAN subscriptions
SD-WAN subscription year 1, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SDWAN
Get a Quote!
SD-WAN subscription renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SDWAN-R
Get a Quote!
SD-WAN subscription 3-year term, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SDWAN-3YR
Get a Quote!
SD-WAN subscription 3-year term renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SDWAN-3YR-R
Get a Quote!
SD-WAN subscription 5-year term, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SDWAN-5YR
Get a Quote!
SD-WAN subscription 5-year term renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SDWAN-5YR-R
Get a Quote!
SD-WAN subscription for device in an HA pair year 1, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SDWAN-HA2
Get a Quote!
SD-WAN subscription for device in an HA pair renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SDWAN-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
SD-WAN subscription 3 year term for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SDWAN-3YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
SD-WAN subscription 3 year term renewal for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SDWAN-3YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
SD-WAN subscription 5 year term for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SDWAN-5YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
SD-WAN subscription 5 year term renewal for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-SDWAN-5YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP)
Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP) version of the Palo Alto Networks PA-220R (Includes the DIN rail kit)
#PAN-PA-220R-ZTP
Get a Quote!
Transceiver
NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
SFP form factor, 100BASE-FX 100Mbps transceiver, 2Km reach, 62.5�/125� MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3 clause 38 1000BASE-LX compliant
PA-220R; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-SFP-100BASE-FX
Get a Quote!
SFP form factor, 1Gb copper transceiver, 100m over Cat5 RJ-45, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5000 Series, PA-5200 Series, PA-3200 Series, PA-3000 Series, PA-800 Series, PA-220R; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-SFP-CG
Get a Quote!
SFP form factor, LX 1Gb optical transceiver, 10Km reach, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-LX compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5000 Series, PA-5200 Series, PA-3200 Series, PA-3000 Series, PA-800 Series. PA-220R; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-SFP-LX
Get a Quote!
SFP form factor, SX 1Gb optical transceiver, 550m reach on OM2 MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5000 Series, PA-5200 Series, PA-3200 Series, PA-3000 Series, PA-800 Series, PA-220R; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-SFP-SX
Get a Quote!
SFP form factor, ZX 1Gb optical transceiver, 80Km reach, SMF, duplex LC
PA-7000 Series, PA-5000 Series, PA-5200 Series, PA-3200 Series, PA-3000 Series, PA-800 Series, PA-220R; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-SFP-ZX
Get a Quote!
TAA Compliant SFP form factor, 1Gb copper transceiver, 100m over Cat5 RJ-45, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5000 Series, PA-5200 Series, PA-3200 Series, PA-3000 Series, PA-800 Series, PA-220R; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-T-S-CG
Get a Quote!
TAA Compliant SFP form factor, LX 1Gb optical transceiver, 10Km reach, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-LX compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5000 Series, PA-5200 Series, PA-3200 Series, PA-3000 Series, PA-800 Series. PA-220R; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-T-S-LX
Get a Quote!
TAA Compliant SFP form factor, SX 1Gb optical transceiver, 550m reach on OM2 MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5000 Series, PA-5200 Series, PA-3200 Series, PA-3000 Series, PA-800 Series, PA-220R; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-T-S-SX
Get a Quote!
PA-220R Series Accessories
Accessory kit for PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ACC
Get a Quote!
Palo Alto Networks PA-220R On-Site Spare
#PAN-PA-220R-OSS
Get a Quote!
Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP) version of the Palo Alto Networks PA-220R On-Site Spare
#PAN-PA-220R-ZTP-OSS
Get a Quote!
FIPS Hardware Kit
FIPS hardware kit for the PA-220R
#PAN-FIPS-KIT-220R
Get a Quote!
AC Power Adapter
60W AC power adapter
For use with PA-220R
#PAN-PWR-60W-AC
Get a Quote!
PA-220R Packaging Set
PA-220R packaging set - 1 each of ESD unit bag, foam set, insert tray, and shipping box
#PAN-PA-220R-PKG-SET
Get a Quote!
PA-220R shipping boxes with packaging - qty 5
#PAN-PA-220R-BOX-SET
Get a Quote!
IoT subscriptions
IOT subscription year 1 renewal, PA-220R, Does not Require Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-DRDL-R
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 3-year prepaid renewal, PA-220R, Does not Require Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-DRDL-3YR-R
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 5-year prepaid renewal, PA-220R, Does not Require Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-DRDL-5YR-R
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription for device in an HA pair year 1 renewal, PA-220R, Does not Require Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-DRDL-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 5 year prepaid for device in an HA pair renewal, PA-220R, Does not Require Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-DRDL-5YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
IOT subscription 3 year prepaid for device in an HA pair renewal, PA-220R, Does not Require Data Lake
#PAN-PA-220R-IOT-DRDL-3YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
Advanced Threat Prevention subscription
Advanced Threat Prevention subscription year 1, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ATP
Get a Quote!
Advanced Threat Prevention subscription renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ATP-R
Get a Quote!
Advanced Threat Prevention subscription 3-year term, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ATP-3YR
Get a Quote!
Advanced Threat Prevention subscription 3-year term renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ATP-3YR-R
Get a Quote!
Advanced Threat Prevention subscription 5-year term, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ATP-5YR
Get a Quote!
Advanced Threat Prevention subscription 5-year term renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ATP-5YR-R
Get a Quote!
Advanced Threat Prevention subscription for device in an HA pair year 1, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ATP-HA2
Get a Quote!
Advanced Threat Prevention subscription 3 year term for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ATP-3YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
Advanced Threat Prevention subscription 5 year term for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ATP-5YR-HA2
Get a Quote!
Advanced Threat Prevention subscription for device in an HA pair renewal, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ATP-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
Advanced Threat Prevention subscription 3 year term renewal for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ATP-3YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!
Advanced Threat Prevention subscription 5 year term renewal for device in an HA pair, PA-220R
#PAN-PA-220R-ATP-5YR-HA2-R
Get a Quote!