Call a Specialist Today! 866-981-2998

Palo Alto Networks Enterprise Firewall PA-7080
High Speed Internet Gateway Deployments within Enterprise Environments

pa-7080

Compare Products


Looking for sizing recommendation? Take our Firewall Sizing Survey

Please Note: We cannot provide sizing recommendations for Palo Alto firewalls being deployed outside of the United States. Palo Alto firewalls are only available for
licensed businesses (not home users). Palo Alto firewalls cannot be sold outside of the United States excluding Canada. 1 Year minimum of Partner Enabled Backline Support is required for all new Palo Alto firewall purchases

Palo Alto Networks Products
PA-7080 Series Hardware
PA-7080 Base AC Hardware Bundle. Includes AC Chassis, 4xAC power supplies, 2xFan Trays, Fan Filter, system cards, or optional upgraded system cards
#PAN-PA-7080-AC-SYS
Get a Quote!
PA-7080 Base DC Hardware Bundle. Includes DC Chassis, 4xDC power supplies, 2xFan Trays, Fan Filter, system cards, or optional upgraded system cards
#PAN-PA-7080-DC-SYS
Get a Quote!

Click here to jump to more pricing!

Overview:

Redefining high-performance network security, the PA-7000 Series of next-generation firewall appliances offers the perfect blend of power, intelligence and simplicity. Power, derived from a proven architecture, blends ultra-efficient software with nearly 700 function-specific processors for networking, security, content inspection and management. Its intelligence maximizes security-processing resource utilization and automatically scales as new computing power becomes available. The PA-7000 Series offers simplicity defined by a single-system approach to management and licensing.

Key Security Features:

  • Classifies all applications, on all ports, all the time
  • Identifies the application, regardless of port, encryption (SSL or SSH), or evasive technique employed.
  • Uses the application, not the port, as the basis for all of your safe enablement policy decisions: allow, deny, schedule, inspect and apply traffic-shaping.
  • Categorizes unidentified applications for policy control, threat forensics or App-ID™ development. Enforces security policies for any user, at any location
  • Deploys consistent policies to local and remote users running on the Windows®, MacOS™, Linux®, Android®, or Apple® iOS platforms.
  • Enables agentless integration with Microsoft® Active Directory® and Terminal Services, LDAP, Novell® eDirectory™ and Citrix®.
  • Easily integrates your firewall policies with 802.1X wireless, proxies, NAC solutions, and any other source of user identity information. Prevents known and unknown threats
  • Blocks a range of known threats, including exploits, malware and spyware, across all ports, regardless of common threat-evasion tactics employed.
  • Limits the unauthorized transfer of files and sensitive data, and safely enables non-work-related web surfing.
  • Identifies unknown malware, analyzes it based on hundreds of malicious behaviors, and then automatically creates and delivers protection.
  • Threat prevention throughput is measured with App-ID, User-ID, IPS, antivirus, anti-spyware and Disable Server Response Inspection(DSRI) features enabled
  • Throughput is measured with 64Kb HTTP transactions
  • Connections per second is measured with 4Kb HTTP transactions
Performance and capacities PA-7080 system PA-7050 system PA-7000 NPC PA-7000 NPC-XM2
Firewall throughput (App-ID enabled) 200 Gbps 120 Gbps 20 Gbps 20 Gbps
Threat prevention throughput (DSRI Enabled) 160 Gbps 100 Gbps 16 Gbps 16 Gbps
Threat prevention throughput 100 Gbps 60 Gbps 10 Gbps 10 Gbps
IPsec VPN throughput 80 Gbps 48 Gbps 8 Gbps 8 Gbps
Max sessions 80,000,000 48,000,000 4,000,000 8,000,000
New sessions per second 1,200,000 720,000 120,000 120,000
Virtual systems (base/max1) 25/225* 25/225*

1 Adding virtual systems to the base quantity requires a separately purchased license.

2 Network processing card with enhanced session capacity.

Features:

The PA-7000 Series supports a wide range of networking features that enable you to more easily integrate our security features into your existing network.

Networking Features
Interface Modes IPsec VPN
  • L2, L3, Tap, Virtual Wire (transparent mode)
  • Point-to-Point Protocol over Ethernet (PPPoE) and DHCP supported for dynamic address assignment
  • Key Exchange: Manual key, IKEv1 and IKEv2 (pre-shared key, certificate-based authentication)
  • Encryption: 3DES, AES (128-bit, 192-bit, 256-bit)
  • Authentication: MD5, SHA-1, SHA-256, SHA-384, SHA-512
  • GlobalProtect large-scale VPN (LSVPN) for simplified configuration and management
Routing
  • OSPFv2/v3 with graceful restart, BGP with graceful restart, RIP, static routing
  • Policy-based forwarding
  • Multicast: PIM-SM, PIM-SSM, IGMP v1, v2, and v3
  • Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)
VLANs
  • 802.1q VLAN tags per device/per interface: 4,094/4,094
  • Aggregate interfaces (802.3ad)
IPv6
Network Address Translation (NAT)
  • L2, L3, Tap, Virtual Wire (transparent mode)
  • Features: App-ID™, User-ID™, Content-ID™, WildFire™, and SSL decryption
  • NAT modes (IPv4): static IP, dynamic IP, dynamic IP and port (port address translation)
  • NAT64, NPTv6
  • Additional NAT features: dynamic IP reservation, tunable dynamic IP and port oversubscription
 
High Availability
  • Modes: Active/Active, Active/Passive
  • Failure detection: Path monitoring, interface monitoring

 

The PA-7000 Series Architecture :

The PA-7000 Series is powered by a scalable architecture for the express purpose of applying the appropriate type and volume of processing power to the key functional tasks of networking, security, content inspection and management. The PA-7000 Series chassis intelligently distributes the computational processing demands of networking, security, threat prevention and management across three subsystems, each with massive amounts of computing power and dedicated memory

  • Network Processing Card (NPC): The NPC is dedicated to executing all packet-processing tasks including networking, traffic classification and threat prevention. Each NPC has up to 67 processing cores, all focused on the singular task of protecting your network at up to 20 Gbps per NPC. Scaling the throughput and capacity to the maximum 200 Gbps on the PA-7080 or 120 Gbps on the PA-7050 is as easy as adding a new NPC and allowing the system to determine the best use of the newly added processing power. Addressing the increasing demand for higher density 10 Gig and 40 Gig connectivity, as well as the more common 10 Gbps and 1 Gbps interface alternatives, four NPC options are available and can be used interchangeably.
  • Switch Management Card (SMC): Acting as the control center of the PA-7000 Series, the SMC intelligently oversees all traffic and executes all management functions, using a combination of three elements: the First Packet Processor, a high-speed backplane, and the management subsystem.
    • First Packet Processor (FPP) is the key to maximizing performance and delivering linear scalability to the PA- 7000 Series. The FPP constantly tracks the shared pool of available processing and I/O resources across all NPCs, intelligently directing inbound traffic to any underutilized processing. This means that, as NPCs are added to increase performance and capacity, no traffic management changes are required, nor is it necessary to re-cable or reconfigure your PA-7000 Series.
    • High-speed backplane operates at 1.2 Tbps, which means each of the network processing cards has access to approximately 100 Gbps of traffic capacity, ensuring that performance will scale in a linear manner as your requirements increase
    • Management subsystem acts as a dedicated point of contact for controlling all aspects of the PA-7000 Series.
  • Log Processing Card (LPC): The LPC is a dedicated subsystem designed to perform the critical task of managing the high volume of logs generated by the PA-7000 Series. The LPC is unique to the PA-7000 Series and uses two high-speed, multi-core processors and 2 TB of RAID 1 storage to offload the logging-related activities without impacting the processing required for other management or traffic processing-related tasks. The LPC enables you to generate on-system queries and reports from the most recent logs collected or forward them to a syslog server for archiving or additional analysis.

The PA-7000 Series is managed as a single, unified system, which enables you to easily direct all of the available resources to the singular task of protecting your data. The controlling element of the PA-7000 Series is an ultra-efficient, single-pass classification engine that analyzes all traffic traversing the appliance to immediately determine three critical elements that become the heart of your security policy: the application identity, regardless of port; the content, malicious or otherwise; and the user identity. The benefits of determining the application, content and user in a single pass, and basing your security policy on those business relevant elements, are threefold. The first is an improvement in your security posture introduced by more directly mapping your security policies to key business initiatives. The second is a reduction in the administrative overhead associated with keeping security policies current in a highly dynamic environment. The third benefit is a reduction in latency brought on by the elimination of the redundant scanning and look-up tasks commonly found in alternative offerings. To help further simplify administrative effort, annual support and subscription fees for the PA-7000 Series are system-wide, which means that, no matter how many NPCs are installed, the annual fees are constant, providing you with a predictable, annual cost structure.

Technical Specifications:

Hardware Specifications PA-7000 NPC PA-7080 Full System PA-7050 Full System
NPC Option 1: NPC-XM Option 11: (2) QSFP+, (12) SFP+ (20) QSFP+, (120) SFP+ (12) QSFP +, (72) SFP+
NPC Option 2: NPC-XM Option 21: (12) 10/100/1000, (8) SFP, (4) SFP+ (120) 10/100/1000, (80) SFP, (40) SFP+ (72) 10/100/1000, (48) SFP, (24) SFP+
Management I/O - (2) 10/100/1000, (2) QSFP+ high availability, (1) 10/100/1000 out-of-band management, (1) RJ45 console port
Storage options - 80 GB SSD System Drive, 4x1 TB HDD on Log Processing Card
Storage capacity - 2 TB RAID1
AC input voltage (input Hz) - 90-305Vac (47 to 66 Hz) 90-264Vac (47 to 63 Hz)
AC power supply output - 2500 Watts @ 240Vac 1200 Watts @ 120Vac 2500 Watts @ 240Vac 1200 Watts @ 120Vac
DC input voltage - -36 to -75Vdc -40 to -72Vdc
DC power output - 2500 watts / power supply 2500 watts / power supply
Max current / power supply - 12Adc @ 240Vac In 75Adc @ >40Vdc In 16A @ 180Vac In 75A @ 37.5Vdc In
Power supplies (base/max) - 4/8 4/4
Max inrush current / power supply - 30Aac / 100Adc peak 50Aac / 75Adc peak
Mean time between failure (MTBF) Configuration dependent; contact your Palo Alto Networks representative for MTBF details.
Max BTU/hr - 20,132 10,236
Rack mountable (dimensions) - 19U, 19” standard rack (32.22”H x 19”W x 24.66”D) 9U, 19” standard rack (15.75”H x 19”W x 24”D)
Weight (stand-alone device/as shipped) - 299.3 lbs. AC / 298.3 lbs. DC 187.4lbs AC / 185lbs DC
Safety - cTUVus, cCSAus, CB
EMI - FCC Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A
Certifications - NEBS Level 3
Environment
Operating temperature - 32° to 122° F, 0° to 50° C
Non-operating temperature - -4° to 158° F, -20° to 70° C

1 Network processing card supporting enhanced session table capacity up to 8 million sessions.

Pricing Notes:

  • Pricing subject to change without notice.
  • We cannot provide sizing recommendations for Palo Alto firewalls being deployed outside of the United States.
    Palo Alto firewalls are only available for licensed businesses (not home users). Palo Alto firewalls cannot be sold outside of the United States excluding Canada. 1 Year minimum of Partner Enabled Backline Support is required for all new Palo Alto firewall purchases
Palo Alto Networks Products
PA-7080 Series Hardware
PA-7080 Base AC Hardware Bundle. Includes AC Chassis, 4xAC power supplies, 2xFan Trays, Fan Filter, system cards, or optional upgraded system cards
#PAN-PA-7080-AC-SYS
Get a Quote!
PA-7080 Base DC Hardware Bundle. Includes DC Chassis, 4xDC power supplies, 2xFan Trays, Fan Filter, system cards, or optional upgraded system cards
#PAN-PA-7080-DC-SYS
Get a Quote!
Partner Enabled Premium Support
Partner enabled Premium support year 1, PA-7080
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-7080
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled Premium support year 1 renewal, PA-7080
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-7080-R
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled Premium support 3 year prepaid, PA-7080
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-7080-3YR
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled Premium support 3 year prepaid renewal, PA-7080
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-7080-3YR-R
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled Premium support 5 year prepaid, PA-7080
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-7080-5YR
Get a Quote!
Partner enabled Premium support 5 year prepaid renewal, PA-7080
#PAN-SVC-BKLN-7080-5YR-R
Get a Quote!
PA-7000, Network Processing Card with 8xSFP/SFP+, 4xQSFP+/QSFP28, auto speed sensing all ports, 32M sessions
Requires PAN-OS 9.0 or higher
PA-7000, Network Processing Card with 8xSFP/SFP+, 4xQSFP+/QSFP28, auto speed sensing all ports, 32M sessions
Requires PAN-OS 9.0 or higher
#PAN-PA-7000-100G-NPC-A
Get a Quote!
PA-7000 Data Processing Card with 4 data plane CPUs, no Ethernet ports
Requires PAN-OS 10.0 or higher
PA-7000 Data Processing Card with 4 data plane CPUs, no Ethernet ports
Requires PAN-OS 10.0 or higher
#PAN-PA-7000-DPC-A
Get a Quote!
Log Forwarding Card
Requires PAN-OS 9.0 or higher. Only available as part of a configured system bundle, not sold separately
PA-7000, Log Forwarding Card, 2 log forwarding CPUs, 2xQSFP+ service ports. One LFC or LPC required per system, system bundle upgrade
Requires PAN-OS 9.0 or higher. Only available as part of a configured system bundle, not sold separately
#PAN-PA-7000-LFC-A-SYS-UPG
Get a Quote!
PA-7000, Log Forwarding Card, 2 log forwarding CPUs, 2xQSFP+ service ports. One LFC or LPC required per system
Requires PAN-OS 9.0 or higher
#PAN-PA-7000-LFC-A
Get a Quote!
PA-7080, Switch Management Card, Generation II, SFP 2xMGT, SFP 2xHA-1, QSFP+/QSFP28 2xHSCI, RJ-45 serial console, micro-USB console, system bundle upgrade
Requires PAN-OS 9.0 or higher. Only available as part of a configured system bundle, not sold separately
PA-7080, Switch Management Card, Generation II, SFP 2xMGT, SFP 2xHA-1, QSFP+/QSFP28 2xHSCI, RJ-45 serial console, micro-USB console, system bundle upgrade
Requires PAN-OS 9.0 or higher. Only available as part of a configured system bundle, not sold separately
#PAN-PA-7080-SMC-B-SYS-UPG
Get a Quote!
PA-7080, Switch Management Card, Generation II, SFP 2xMGT, SFP 2xHA-1, QSFP+/QSFP28 2xHSCI, RJ-45 serial console, micro-USB console
Requires PAN-OS 9.0 or higher
PA-7080, Switch Management Card, Generation II, SFP 2xMGT, SFP 2xHA-1, QSFP+/QSFP28 2xHSCI, RJ-45 serial console, micro-USB console
Requires PAN-OS 9.0 or higher
#PAN-PA-7080-SMC-B
Get a Quote!
PA-7080, Passive EMI filter for PA-7080 chassis, rear mount
Required to use with PA-7000-NPC-A in PA-7080-AC prior to serial #TBD or PA-7080-DC prior to serial #TBD
PA-7080, Passive EMI filter for PA-7080 chassis, rear mount
Required to use with PA-7000-NPC-A in PA-7080-AC prior to serial #TBD or PA-7080-DC prior to serial #TBD
#PAN-PA-7080-EMI-FLTR
Get a Quote!
PA-7080 Overpack set for cards in a PA-7080 system, includes overpack box, pallet, banding
PA-7080 Overpack set for cards in a PA-7080 system, includes overpack box, pallet, banding
#PAN-PA-7080-PKG-SET-OVRPK
Get a Quote!
PA-7000, Imaged SSD for PA-7050-SMC-B or PA-7080-SMC-B
PA-7000, Imaged SSD for PA-7050-SMC-B or PA-7080-SMC-B
#PAN-PA-7000-B-SSD-240GB-IMG
Get a Quote!
Imaged mSATA for PA-7000 Series 1st generation SMC. Applicable for use with PAN-PA-7050-SMC and PAN-PA-7080-SMC only. See notes
Formatted boot media, loaded with PAN-OS, 4800G capacity, for use with the 1st generation switch management card (SMC); PAN-PA-7050-SMC, PAN-PA-7050-SMC-SYS, PAN-PA-7080-SMC, PAN-PA-7080-SMC-SYS. NOT FOR USE WITH SMC-B, INCOMPATIBLE WITH PAN-PA-7050-SMC-B and PA-7080-SMC-B
Imaged mSATA for PA-7000 Series 1st generation SMC. Applicable for use with PAN-PA-7050-SMC and PAN-PA-7080-SMC only. See notes
Formatted boot media, loaded with PAN-OS, 4800G capacity, for use with the 1st generation switch management card (SMC); PAN-PA-7050-SMC, PAN-PA-7050-SMC-SYS, PAN-PA-7080-SMC, PAN-PA-7080-SMC-SYS. NOT FOR USE WITH SMC-B, INCOMPATIBLE WITH PAN-PA-7050-SMC-B and PA-7080-SMC-B
#PAN-PA-7000-MSATA-IMG
Get a Quote!
Passive air duct to redirect air flow changing from side to side to front to rear, requires 14RU of rack space.
NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
Passive air duct to redirect air flow changing from side to side to front to rear, requires 14RU of rack space.
Supports one PA-7000
#PAN-AIRDUCT
Our Price: $2,000.00
FIPS Hardware Kit
FIPS hardware kit for the PA-7080 Chassis
#PAN-FIPS-KIT-7080
Get a Quote!
Optical Transceivers
NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb Bidirectional optical transceiver, 100m reach over OM3 MMF, 150m over OM4 MMF, duplex LC
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5200 Series, PA-3260; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BIDI
Our Price: $2,000.00
QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb ER4 optical transceiver, extended reach 40Km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-ER4 compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5200 Series, PA-3260; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-ER4
Our Price: $20,000.00
Call For Lowest Price!
QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb LM4 universal optical transceiver, 140m OM3 MMF, 160m OM4 MMF, 1km SMF, duplex LC, utilizes IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 4x10G channel plan adaptation referred to as 40GBASE-LM4
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5200 Series, PA-3260; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-LM4
Our Price: $3,000.00
QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb LR4 optical transceiver, long reach 10Km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5200 Series, PA-3260; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-LR4
Our Price: $8,000.00
QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb SR4 optical transceiver, short reach 100m OM3, 8/12 strand MPO connector, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5200 Series, PA-3260; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4
Our Price: $2,000.00
QSFP+ form factor, 100Gb Bidirectional optical transceiver, 70m reach over OM3 MMF, 100m over OM4 MMF, duplex LC
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5250, PA-5260, PA-5280; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-BIDI
Our Price: $2,800.00
QSFP28 form factor, 100Gb CWDM4 optical transceiver, 2km, SMF, duplex LC
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5250, PA-5260, PA-5280; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-CWDM4
Our Price: $13,000.00
QSFP28 form factor, 100Gb ER4 optical transceiver, extended reach 25Km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5250, PA-5260, PA-5280; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-ER4
Our Price: $20,000.00
Call For Lowest Price!
QSFP28 form factor, 100Gb LR4 optical transceiver, long reach 10km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5250, PA-5260, PA-5280; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4
Our Price: $20,000.00
Call For Lowest Price!
QSFP28 form factor, 100Gb SR4 optical transceiver, short reach 100m OM4 (70m OM3), 8/12 strand MPO, MMF, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR4 compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5250, PA-5260, PA-5280; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4
Our Price: $5,000.00
SFP form factor, LX 1Gb optical transceiver, 10Km reach, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-LX compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5000 Series, PA-5200 Series, PA-3200 Series, PA-3000 Series, PA-800 Series. PA-220R; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-SFP-LX
Our Price: $1,000.00
SFP+ form factor, ER 10Gb optical transceiver, extended reach 40Km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER compliant
PA-7000 series, PA-5450 (NC only), PA-5200 Series, PA-5060, PA-5050, PA-3200 Series, PA-3060, PA-850; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER
Our Price: $3,000.00
SFP+ form factor, LR 10Gb optical transceiver, long reach 10Km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR compliant
PA-7000 series, PA-5450, PA-5200 Series, PA-5060, PA-5050, PA-3200 Series, PA-3060, PA-850; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR
Our Price: $2,000.00
SFP+ form factor, SR 10Gb optical transceiver, short reach 300m, OM3 MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant
PA-7000 series, PA-5450, PA-5200 Series, PA-5060, PA-5050, PA-3200 Series, PA-3060, PA-850; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR
Our Price: $1,500.00
SFP form factor, SX 1Gb optical transceiver, 550m reach on OM2 MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5000 Series, PA-5200 Series, PA-3200 Series, PA-3000 Series, PA-800 Series, PA-220R; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-SFP-SX
Our Price: $500.00
SFP form factor, ZX 1Gb optical transceiver, 80Km reach, SMF, duplex LC
PA-7000 Series, PA-5000 Series, PA-5200 Series, PA-3200 Series, PA-3000 Series, PA-800 Series, PA-220R; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-SFP-ZX
Our Price: $2,000.00
TAA Compliant QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb LR4 optical transceiver, long reach 10Km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5200 Series, PA-3260; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-T-Q-40GBASE-LR4
Our Price: $9,200.00
TAA Compliant QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb SR4 optical transceiver, short reach 100m OM3, 8/12 strand MPO connector, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA_5450, PA-5200 Series, PA-3260; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-T-Q-40GBASE-SR4
Our Price: $2,300.00
TAA Compliant QSFP28 form factor, 100Gb LR4 optical transceiver, long reach 10km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5250, PA-5260, PA-5280; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-T-Q28-100GBASE-LR4
Our Price: $23,000.00
Call For Lowest Price!
TAA Compliant QSFP28 form factor, 100Gb SR4 optical transceiver, short reach 100m OM4 (70m OM3), 8/12 strand MPO, MMF, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR4 compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5250, PA-5260, PA-5280; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-T-Q28-100GBASE-SR4
Our Price: $5,750.00
TAA Compliant SFP form factor, LX 1Gb optical transceiver, 10Km reach, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-LX compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5000 Series, PA-5200 Series, PA-3200 Series, PA-3000 Series, PA-800 Series. PA-220R; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-T-S-LX
Our Price: $1,150.00
TAA Compliant SFP+ form factor, LR 10Gb optical transceiver, long reach 10Km, SMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR compliant
PA-7000 series, PA-5450, PA-5200 Series, PA-5060, PA-5050, PA-3200 Series, PA-3060, PA-850; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-T-S-PLUS-LR
Our Price: $2,300.00
TAA Compliant SFP+ form factor, SR 10Gb optical transceiver, short reach 300m, OM3 MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant
PA-7000 series, PA-5450, PA-5200 Series, PA-5060, PA-5050, PA-3200 Series, PA-3060, PA-850; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-T-S-PLUS-SR
Our Price: $1,730.00
TAA Compliant SFP form factor, SX 1Gb optical transceiver, 550m reach on OM2 MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5000 Series, PA-5200 Series, PA-3200 Series, PA-3000 Series, PA-800 Series, PA-220R; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-T-S-SX
Our Price: $580.00
Copper Transceiver
NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
SFP form factor, 1Gb copper transceiver, 100m over Cat5 RJ-45, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5000 Series, PA-5200 Series, PA-3200 Series, PA-3000 Series, PA-800 Series, PA-220R; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-SFP-CG
Our Price: $1,000.00
SFP+ form factor, 10Gb copper transceiver, 30m over Cat6a RJ-45, IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T compliant
PA-7050-SMC-B, PA-7080-SMC-B, PA-7000-100G-NPC-A, PA-7000-20GQXM-NPC, PA-5450 (NC only), PA-5200 Series, PA-5050, PA-5060, PA-3060, PA-850; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-SFP-PLUS-10GBASE-T
Our Price: $1,000.00
TAA Compliant SFP form factor, 1Gb copper transceiver, 100m over Cat5 RJ-45, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5000 Series, PA-5200 Series, PA-3200 Series, PA-3000 Series, PA-800 Series, PA-220R; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-T-S-CG
Our Price: $1,150.00
Cable
NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb active optical cable with 2 transceivers and 10m of cable permanently bonded as an assembly
PA-7000 series, PA-5450, PA-5200 Series, PA-3260; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-QSFP-AOC-10M
Our Price: $1,800.00
QSFP28 form factor, 100Gb active optical cable with 2 transceivers and 10m of cable permanently bonded as an assembly
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5250, PA-5260, PA-5280; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-QSFP28-AOC-10M
Our Price: $1,800.00
QSFP28 form factor, 100Gb direct attach passive cable with 2 transceiver ends and 5m of cable permanently bonded as an assembly, IEEE 802.3bj 100GBASE-CR4 compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5250, PA-5260, PA-5280; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-QSFP28-DAC-5M
Our Price: $1,200.00
SFP+ form factor, 10Gb direct attach twin-ax passive cable with 2 transceiver ends and 5m of cable permanently bonded as an assembly, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-CR compliant
PA-7000 Series, PA-5450, PA-5200 Series, PA-5060, PA-5050,PA-3200 Series PA-3060, PA-850; NOTE: only models or series cited are supported, unlisted models or series are not supported
#PAN-SFP-PLUS-CU-5M
Our Price: $500.00
Packaging Set
PA-7000 Packing box for PA-7000 system cards, blank or PA-7050 fan tray
#PAN-PA-7000-PKG-SET-CARD
Get a Quote!
PA-7080, packaging for one (1) PA-7080 power supply, suitable for AC or DC power supply
#PAN-PA-7080-PKG-SET-PWR
Get a Quote!
PA-7080 Chassis packaging set for PAN-PA-7080-CHA-AC or PAN-PA-7080-CHA-DC with pallet and straps
#PAN-PA-7080-PKG-SET-CHA
Get a Quote!